Engineering Tutoring Schedule Spring 2024
CLC Tutoring Procedures
The CLC will offer STEM Tutoring beginning January 29, 2024. Tutoring is provided on a first come, first serve basis in INGR 3202. We do not schedule tutoring sessions in advance. See the tutoring schedules below.
Last Name, First | Course | Course # | Day of the week | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
Last Name, First Cadena, Xaritzy | Course Engineering Graphics | Course # ENGR 1304 | Day of the week Monday | Time 12:30p-1:30p |
Last Name, First Hinojosa, Chloe | Course Engineering Graphics | Course # ENGR 1304 | Day of the week Monday | Time 2p-3p |
Last Name, First Pokhrel, Simren | Course Engineering Graphics | Course # ENGR 1304 | Day of the week Monday | Time 2p-3p |
Last Name, First Moss, Rhiannon | Course Engineering Graphics | Course # ENGR 1304 | Day of the week Tuesday | Time 10a-11a |
Last Name, First Cadena, Xaritzy | Course Engineering Graphics | Course # ENGR 1304 | Day of the week Wednesday | Time 12:30p-1:30p |
Last Name, First Hinojosa, Chloe | Course Engineering Graphics | Course # ENGR 1304 | Day of the week Wednesday | Time 2p-3p |
Last Name, First Pokhrel, Simren | Course Engineering Graphics | Course # ENGR 1304 | Day of the week Wednesday | Time 2p-3p |
Last Name, First Moss, Rhiannon | Course Engineering Graphics | Course # ENGR 1304 | Day of the week Thursday | Time 2p-3p |
Last Name, First Cadena, Xaritzy | Course Materials Engineering | Course # ENGR 2300 | Day of the week Monday | Time 12:30p-1:30p |
Last Name, First Hinojosa, Chloe | Course Materials Engineering | Course # ENGR 2300 | Day of the week Monday | Time 2p-3p |
Last Name, First Cadena, Xaritzy | Course Materials Engineering | Course # ENGR 2300 | Day of the week Wednesday | Time 12:30p-1:30p |
Last Name, First Hinojosa, Chloe | Course Materials Engineering | Course # ENGR 2300 | Day of the week Wednesday | Time 2p-3p |
Last Name, First Krylova, Veronika | Course Statics | Course # ENGR 2301 | Day of the week Monday | Time 9a-10a |
Last Name, First Cadena, Xaritzy | Course Statics | Course # ENGR 2301 | Day of the week Monday | Time 12:30p-1:30p |
Last Name, First Del Bosque, Joshua | Course Statics | Course # ENGR 2301 | Day of the week Monday | Time 2p-3p |
Last Name, First Pokhrel, Simren | Course Statics | Course # ENGR 2301 | Day of the week Monday | Time 2p-3p |
Last Name, First Moss, Rhiannon | Course Statics | Course # ENGR 2301 | Day of the week Tuesday | Time 10a-11a |
Last Name, First Castillo, Jaxon | Course Statics | Course # ENGR 2301 | Day of the week Tuesday | Time 3p-4p |
Last Name, First Krylova, Veronika | Course Statics | Course # ENGR 2301 | Day of the week Wednesday | Time 9a-10a |
Last Name, First Cadena, Xaritzy | Course Statics | Course # ENGR 2301 | Day of the week Wednesday | Time 12:30p-1:30p |
Last Name, First Del Bosque, Joshua | Course Statics | Course # ENGR 2301 | Day of the week Wednesday | Time 2p-3p |
Last Name, First Pokhrel, Simren | Course Statics | Course # ENGR 2301 | Day of the week Wednesday | Time 2p-3p |
Last Name, First Moss, Rhiannon | Course Statics | Course # ENGR 2301 | Day of the week Thursday | Time 2p-3p |
Last Name, First Castillo, Jaxon | Course Statics | Course # ENGR 2301 | Day of the week Thursday | Time 3p-4p |
Last Name, First Krylova, Veronika | Course Mechanics of Materials | Course # ENGR 3311 | Day of the week Monday | Time 9a-10a |
Last Name, First Hinojosa, Chloe | Course Mechanics of Materials | Course # ENGR 3311 | Day of the week Monday | Time 2p-3p |
Last Name, First Pokhrel, Simren | Course Mechanics of Materials | Course # ENGR 3311 | Day of the week Monday | Time 2p-3p |
Last Name, First Moss, Rhiannon | Course Mechanics of Materials | Course # ENGR 3311 | Day of the week Tuesday | Time 10a-11a |
Last Name, First Krylova, Veronika | Course Mechanics of Materials | Course # ENGR 3311 | Day of the week Wednesday | Time 9a-10a |
Last Name, First Hinojosa, Chloe | Course Mechanics of Materials | Course # ENGR 3311 | Day of the week Wednesday | Time 2p-3p |
Last Name, First Pokhrel, Simren | Course Mechanics of Materials | Course # ENGR 3311 | Day of the week Wednesday | Time 2p-3p |
Last Name, First Moss, Rhiannon | Course Mechanics of Materials | Course # ENGR 3311 | Day of the week Thursday | Time 2p-3p |
Last Name, First Cadena, Xaritzy | Course Engineering Economic Analysis | Course # ENGR 3315 | Day of the week Monday | Time 12:30p-1:30p |
Last Name, First Hinojosa, Chloe | Course Engineering Economic Analysis | Course # ENGR 3315 | Day of the week Monday | Time 2p-3p |
Last Name, First Castillo, Jaxon | Course Engineering Economic Analysis | Course # ENGR 3315 | Day of the week Tuesday | Time 3p-4p |
Last Name, First Cadena, Xaritzy | Course Engineering Economic Analysis | Course # ENGR 3315 | Day of the week Wednesday | Time 12:30p-1:30p |
Last Name, First Hinojosa, Chloe | Course Engineering Economic Analysis | Course # ENGR 3315 | Day of the week Wednesday | Time 2p-3p |
Last Name, First Castillo, Jaxon | Course Engineering Economic Analysis | Course # ENGR 3315 | Day of the week Thursday | Time 3p-4p |
Last Name, First Hinojosa, Chloe | Course Circuits & Devices | Course # ENGR 3373 | Day of the week Monday | Time 2p-3p |
Last Name, First Hinojosa, Chloe | Course Circuits & Devices | Course # ENGR 3373 | Day of the week Wednesday | Time 2p-3p |
Last Name, First Soliz, Jeremiah | Course Fluid Mechanics | Course # ENGR 3380 | Day of the week Monday | Time 2:20p-3:20p |
Last Name, First Soliz, Jeremiah | Course Fluid Mechanics | Course # ENGR 3380 | Day of the week Wednesday | Time 2:20p-3:20p |